The 2017 Golden Globe awards, organized by the Hollywood Foreign Press Association, were handed out on Sunday in Beverly Hills, honoring the best of film and television.

Following is a list of winners in key catgeories.

FILM BEST DRAMA
Winner – Moonlight

Hacksaw Ridge

Hell or High Water

Lion

Manchester by the Sea

BEST COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Winner – La La Land

20th Century Women

Deadpool

Florence Foster Jenkins

Sing Street

BEST ACTOR, DRAMA
Winner – Casey Affleck, for Manchester by the Sea

Joel Edgerton – Loving

Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge

Viggo Mortensen – Captain Fantastic

Denzel Washington – Fences

BEST ACTRESS, DRAMA
Winner – Isabelle Huppert, for Elle

Amy Adams – Arrival

Jessica Chastain – Miss Sloane

Ruth Negga – Loving

Natalie Portman – Jackie

BEST ACTOR, COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Winner – Ryan Gosling, for La La Land

Colin Farrell – The Lobster

Hugh Grant – Florence Foster Jenkins

Jonah Hill – War Dogs

Ryan Reynolds – Deadpool

BEST ACTRESS, COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Winner – Emma Stone, for La La Land

Annette Bening – 20th Century Women

Lily Collins – Rules Don’t Apply

Hailee Steinfeld – The Edge of Seventeen

Meryl Streep – Florence Foster Jenkins

BEST DIRECTOR
Winner – Damien Chazelle for La La Land

Tom Ford – Nocturnal Animals

Mel Gibson – Hacksaw Ridge

Barry Jenkins – Moonlight

Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Winner – Aaron Taylor-Johnson for Nocturnal Animals

Mahershala Ali – Moonlight

Jeff Bridges – Hell or High Water

Simon Helberg – Florence Foster Jenkins

Dev Patel – Lion

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Winner – Viola Davis for Fences

Naomie Harris – Moonlight

Nicole Kidman – Lion

Octavia Spencer – Hidden Figures

Michelle Williams – Manchester by the Sea

BEST ANIMATED FILM
Winner – Zootopia

Kubo and the Two Strings

Moana

My Life as a Zucchini

Sing

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Winner – Justin Hurwitz for La La Land

Nicholas Britell – Moonlight

Johann Johannsson – Arrival

Dustin O’Halloran, Hauschka – Lion

Hans Zimmer, Pharrell Williams, Benjamin Wallfisch – Hidden Figures

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
Winner – ‘City of Stars’ from La La Land

‘Can’t Stop the Feeling’ – Trolls

‘Faith’ – Sing

‘Gold’ – Gold

‘How Far I’ll Go’ – Moana

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Winner – Elle from France

Divines – France

Neruda – Chile

The Salesman – Iran/France

Toni Erdmann – Germany

BEST SCREENPLAY
Winner – La La Land

Nocturnal Animals

Moonlight

Manchester by the Sea

Hell or High Water

TELEVISION BEST TV DRAMA SERIES
Winner – The Crown

Game of Thrones

Stranger Things

This Is Us

Westworld

BEST TV COMEDY/MUSICAL SERIES
Winner – Atlanta

Black-ish

Mozart in the Jungle

Transparent

Veep

BEST ACTOR, TV DRAMA
Winner – Billy Bob Thornton for Goliath

Rami Malek – Mr. Robot

Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul

Matthew Rhys – The Americans

Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan

BEST ACTRESS, TV DRAMA
Winner – Claire Foy for The Crown

Caitriona Balfe – Outlander

Keri Russell – The Americans

Winona Ryder – Stranger Things

Evan Rachel Wood – Westworld

BEST ACTOR, TV COMEDY
Winner – Donald Glover for Atlanta

Anthony Anderson – Black-ish

Gael García Bernal – Mozart in the Jungle

Nick Nolte – Graves

Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent

BEST ACTRESS, TV COMEDY
Winner – Tracee Ellis Ross Black-ish

Rachel Bloom – Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep

Sarah Jessica Parker – Divorce

Issa Rae – Insecure

Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin

BEST TV MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Winner – The People v. O.J Simpson: American Crime Story

American Crime

The Dresser

The Night Manager

The Night Of

BEST ACTRESS IN A TV MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Winner – Sarah Paulson for The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Felicity Huffman – American Crime

Riley Keough – The Girlfriend Experience

Charlotte Rampling – London Spy

Thandie Newton – Westworld

BEST ACTOR IN A TV MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Winner – Tom Hiddleston for The Night Manager

Riz Ahmed – The Night Of

Bryan Cranston – All The Way

John Turturro – The Night Of

Courtney B. Vance – The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A TV MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Winner – Olivia Colman for The Night Manager

Lena Headey – Game Of Thrones

Chrissy Metz – This Is Us

Mandy Moore – This Is Us

Kerry Washington – Confirmation

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A TV MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Winner – Hugh Laurie for The Night Manager

Sterling K. Brown – The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

John Lithgow – The Crown

Christian Slater – Mr. Robot

John Travolta – The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

MORE FROM RUMOUR NEWS